Demirchyan Sports and Concert Complex
Launched in 2005, Digitec is the largest technological exhibition in the trans-Caucasus region, and the annual marquee event for Armenian technology. Every year, Digitec showcases the achievements and potential of the rapidly-growing tech industry in Armenia and throughout the global reach of the Armenian technology network. Following the international success of WCIT19, Digitec21 reaches a new level. Digitec21 Expo will be the largest ever, with over 100 companies exhibiting in a much larger venue. Simultaneously UATE will launch Digitec21 Summit , an international two-day conference bringing together high-level technology executives from around the world. Digitec21 is the anchor event for DigiWeek21, the inaugural edition of a week-long series of events organized by the Ministry of High Technology Industry of Armenia  and UATE. In addition to Digitec21, these events include: HyeTech Showcase, DigiWeek Science and Sustainability Summit, DigiWeek AI Summit, and DigiWeek Venture Summit. As all of these events are taking place in the same week, guests are able to maximize their exposure and contribution to the region’s most important technological events.
Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises (UATE)
The Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises (UATE) is a non-government, non-for-profit entity representing over 110 technology companies, multinational corporations, organizations and institutions operating in Armenia. UATE’s mission is to position Armenia as one of the International High-Tech market leaders by supporting a favorable business environment, implementing lobbing and development projects, supporting High-Tech education and consolidating the voices of the leading tech companies in Armenia. In addition to hosting Digitec21, UATE launched and operates Armath Engineering Labs, the largest STEM education program in Armenia, with laboratories in over 580 schools and educational institutions throughout Armenia and Artsakh.